2018 Spring Schedule & Results

All high school cross country entries on done on www.milesplit.com
All college entries are done on www.directathletics.com

All HS results are posted on ny.milesplit.com if they are not here
(Lex) = we help Lexicon Timing with the meet

3/24/18  -  Delaware   -  W/ Lexicon Timing

3/24/18  -  Dutchman 5K  -  Tappan Zee High School

3/29/18  -  Tusker Twilight  -  Somers High School

4/7/18  -  Farrell Invitational  -  Monsignor Farrell High School

4/7/18  -  Pirate Relays  -  Pearl River High School

4/10/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Poly Prep Country Day School

4/10/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Hackley School

4/14/18  -  Lisa Morgan Classic  -  New Jersey

4/14/18  -  Lenape Invite  -  Lenape Regional High School District

4/14/18  -  Green Dragon Relays  -  Cornwall Central High School

4/14/18  -  Ossining Relays  -  Ossining High School

4/16/18  -  Dennis Fulton Invitational  -  Harrison High School

4/17/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Poly Prep Country Day School

4/17/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Hackley School

4/17/18  -  S1 Leagues 1D  -  Yorktown High School

4/18/18  -  S1 Leagues 1D  -  Fox Lane High School

4/20/18  -  Wallkill Twilight  -  Wallkill

4/20/18  -  Mountie Madness  -  Suffern High School

4/20/18  -  Harrison Twilight  -  Harrison High School

4/21/18  -  Big Blue Invitational  -  St. Joseph by the Sea High School

4/21/18  -  Gander Invitational  -  Rondout Valley High School

4/21/18  -  Vassar Brewers Invitational  -  Vassar College  - LIVE RESULTS

4/21/18  -  Port Washington Invit (??)  -  UNCONFIRMED

4/22/18  -  USSMA  -  USSMA

4/22/18  -  Union Catholic Grammar School Meet - Scotch Plains, NY

4/23/18  -  S1 Leagues 1A  -  Arlington High School

4/24/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Poly Prep Country Day School

4/24/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Hackley School

4/24/18  -  S1 Leagues 1A  -  Arlington High School

4/26/18  -  NYCAL  -  Astoria Park

4/26/18  -  Avenues School Invitational

4/27/18  -  Kingston MS Invitational  -  Dietz Stadium

4/28/18  -  Bloomsburg   -  W/ Lexicon Timing

4/28/18  -  Croton Relays  -  Carrie E. Tompkins Elementary School

4/28/18  -  Gold Rush  -  Clarkstown South High School

4/28/18  -  Tiger Relays  -  Dietz Stadium

4/28/18  -  Tri  -  Valley   -  Results help only

4/29/18  -  Delaware   -  W/ Lexicon Timing

4/30/18  -  S1 League 1B  -  New Rochelle High School

4/30/18  -  NJIC  -   Colonial & Patriot  -  Emerson Junior  -  Senior High School

5/1/18  -  S1 League 1B  -  New Rochelle High School

5/1/18  -  S1 Leagues 2B  -  John Jay High School

5/1/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Poly Prep Country Day School

5/1/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Hackley School

5/1/18  -  NJIC  -   Meadowlands & Liberty  -  Emerson Junior  -  Senior High School

5/2/18  -  S1 League 2B  -  Lakeland High School

5/2/18  -  Bergen County 1  -  River Dell High School

5/2/18  -  S1 Leagues 2D  -  Hendrick Hudson High School

5/3/18  -  S1 League 1C  -  Clarkstown South High School

5/3/18  -  Big North Freedom  -  Ridgewood High School

5/4/18  -  Joe Wynne Invitational  -  Somers High School

5/5/18  -  Crusader Relays  -  Monroe Woodbury High School

5/5/18  -  Oval Office  -  F D Roosevelt High School

5/5/18  -  Joe Wynne Invitational  -  Somers High School

5/6/18  -  New Paltz Regatta  -  New Paltz

5/6/18  -  Howard Richter Invitational  -  DeWitt Clinton High School

5/6/18  -  Staten Island Champs  -  St. Joseph by the Sea High School

5/7/18  -  S1 League 2C  -  Tappan Zee High School

5/7/18  -  S1 League 2A  -  Byram Hills High School

5/8/18  -  S1 League 3B  -  Briarcliff High School

5/8/18  -  S1 League 3D  -  Bronxville Union Free School District

5/8/18  -  Section 1 League 2C  -  Harrison High School

5/8/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Poly Prep Country Day School

5/8/18  -  Ivy Prep  -  Hackley School

5/9/18  -  S1 League 3C  -  Irvington High School

5/9/18  -  S1 League 3A  -  Putnam Valley High School

5/10/18  -  NYCAL  -  Astoria Park

5/11/18  -  Bergen County 2  -  Hasbrouck Heights High School

5/11/18  -  Friendship Games  -  Warwick Valley High School

5/12/18  -  Middletown Invitational  -  Middletown High School

5/12/18  -  Rasbeck Relays  -  Irvington High School

5/14/18  -  Rockland F/S  - 

5/15/18  -  Ivy F/S  -  Poly Prep Country Day School

5/17/18  -  Rockland County Champs  - 

5/18/18  -  Rockland County Champs  - 

5/18/18  -  Westchester County Champs

5/19/18  -  MHAL  -  FDR Hyde Park

5/19/18  -  Northern County  -  Arlington High School

5/19/18  -  Westchester County Champs

5/19/18  -  Huguenot 5K  -  New Paltz, NY

5/20/18  -  GFNY Bike Race  - 

5/21/18  -  Westchester JV  - 

5/24/18  -  Section 1 Class Champs  - 

5/25/18  -  Section 1 Class Champs  - 

5/26/18  -  Section 1 Class Champs  - 

5/29/18  -  Fast Times Relays  -  Warwick Valley High School

5/31/18  -  S1 State Quals  -  Arlington High School

6/1/18  -  S1 State Quals  -  White Plains High School

6/9/18  -  D10 Decathlon  -  Columbia University

6/10/18  -  D10 Decathlon  -  Columbia University

6/17/18  -  New Paltz 1/2 Marathon  -  New Paltz, NY

7/15/18  -  Northeast AYM  -  TBD

 

Old results from 2013 to summer 2017

2017 Fall Season - 50 Events/Meets - our biggest yet!

Fri Sep 1  -  Vassar Season Starter  -  Vassar Farms, Poughkeepie, NY

Sat Sep 2-  Marist Invitational  -  Vassar Farms, Poughkeepie, NY

Fri Sep 8-  Hofstra Invitational  -  Long Island TBD

Sat Sep 9-  Big Red Invitational -  Somers HS, Lincolndale, NY

Sat Sep 9-  Vassar Ron Stonitsch Invite  -  Vassar Farms, Poughkeepie, NY

Sat Sep 9-  SUNY Purchase Invite -  SUNY Purchase, Purchase, NY

Sat Sep 9-  Purple Wave Invitational  -  Sanford Elementary, Warwick, NY

Wed Sep 13-  Faith Christian Kick Off -  Faith Christian Acad., Poughkeepsie, NY

Sat Sep 16-  Faith Christian Invitational -  Faith Christian, Poughkeepsie, NY

Sat Sep 16-  Dan Purdy Invite -  Lakeside Park, Pawling, NY

Sun Sep 17-  Somers Library 5K  -  Reis Park, Lincolndale, NY

Sat Sep 23-  Bowdoin Park Classic  -  Bowdoin Park, Wappingers, NY

Sat Sep 23 - Fred Gressler Invitational - White Plains HS, White Plains, NY

Fri Oct 6-  Scarsdale Invite  -  Croton Point Park, Croton, NY

Sat Oct 7-  Saugerties Invitational - Saugerties HS, Saugerties, NY

Sat Oct 7-  Bear Classic  -  Brewster HS, Brewster, NY

 

SECTION 1 LEAGUE CHAMPS

Results for all meets here

10/17/17     1-A        Bowdoin

10/17/17     1-B         VCP

9/26/17       1-C Bear Mt

10/10/17     1-D         Croton Point Park

10/10/17     2-A Sleepy Hollow

10/17/17     2-B         Bowdoin

10/17/17     2-C Croton Point Park

10/12/17     2-D         Croton Point Park

10/11/17     3-A         Croton Point Park

10/11/17     3-B         VCP

10/10/17     3-C         Woodlands HS

10/10/17     3-D         Pawling HS

 

Fri Oct 20-  Collegiate Invite @ VCP  -  VCP, Bronx, NY

Sat Oct 21-  Section 1 Coaches Results -  Bowdoin Park, Wappingers, NY

Mon Oct 23-  Somers Middle School  -  Somers HS, Lincolndale, NY

Fri Oct 27-  Northern County  -  Bowdoin Park, Wappingers, NY

Fri Oct 27-  NYC Ivy Champs  -  VCP, Bronx, NY

Sat Oct 28-  UAA Conference Champs -  Garrett Mt, NJ

Sat Oct 28-  Westchester Champs  -  Croton Point Park, Croton, NY

Sat Nov 4-  ECAC DIII Champs  -  Sports Dome, MIlton, NY

Sat Nov 4-  Section 1 Championships  -  Bowdoin Park, Wappingers, NY

Wed Nov 8-  Faith Christian Invitational-  Faith Christian, Poughkeepsie, NY

Sat Nov 25-  Kate Welling 2.5  -  Bronxville HS, Bronxville, NY

Sat Nov 25 - Foot Locker Northeast Regional - RESULTS  - VCP, Bronx, NY